Outstanding Special Education Teacher Award Recipients

The National Association of Special Education Teachers has awarded The NASET Outstanding Special Education Teacher Award to special education teachers and inclusion classroom teachers that have been nominated by their respective school, district administrators, colleagues or parents of students.

NASET Outstanding Special Education Teacher Award Recipients

 

2017-2018 Recipients

2016-2017 Recipients

2015-2016 Recipients

2014-2015 Recipients

2013-2014 Recipients

2012-2013 Recipients

2011-2012 Recipients

2010-2011 Recipients

2009-2010 Recipients

2008-2009 Recipients

2007-2008 Recipients

2006-2007 Recipients

2005-2006 Recipients

 


2017-2018 Recipients

RecipientSCHOOL State
Janelle Anderson  Kennedy Elementary School  Wisconsin
Jessica Crowe Achieve Academy Colorado
Kevin Crosby  AIM Center/Kern High School District  California
Paul Dols Leesylvania ES Virginia
Kevin Drolet  Central Falls High School  Rhode Island
Mr. Joshua Fernandez Gaithersburg High School Maryland
Andrew Franz Hamlin Park Claude & Ouida Clapp Academy #74 New York
Naima Hall  PS 102 - Bayview School   New York
Mr. William Herzog  Broadview Middle School  Connecticut
Kendal Hulce  Deep Creek Central Elementary, Chesapeake, VA  Virginia
Carolyn Johnson  The Nokesville School  Virginia
Thomas Matera  NEARI School  Massachusetts
Sonja A. Mcleod Union Grove High School Georgia
Jenice Nawrocke  Tigerton Elementary School  Wisconsin
Nancy Ozinga Kent Intermediate School District  Michigan
Marsha Roth  Triadelphia Middle School  West Virginia
Elisa Schultz  Grand Valley High School  Colorado
Dana Strakele   Cape Cod Lighthouse Charter School   Massachusetts
Anne Travers  Virginia Heights Elementary  Virginia
Ms. Brooke Wagner Mary Williams Elementary School Virginia
Abir Zaineh  Dennis Yarmouth Regional High School  Massachusetts
Brian Ziman  1LT Charles W. Whitcomb Middle School  Massachusetts

2016-2017 Recipients

Recipient SCHOOL State
Julia Blair  Coles Elementary School  Virginia
Felicia Butler  Woodbridge Middle School  Virginia
Bernard Fuller  Graham Middle School  North Carolina
Sandra Gallegos  Myers Elementary  Texas
Jake Guthrie  Thomas Worthington High School  Ohio
Mrs. Santosh Kamalakar  Children's Center for Neurodevelopmental Studies  Arizona
Mrs Kelley Levis   Edinboro Elementary   Pennsylvania
Jen Loudon Harmon Middle School Ohio
Karly Lyons  Meadowbrook Middle School  Ohio
Mrs. Anne McNamara  Countryside Elementary School  Illinois
Emily Minihan  The Help Group (Sunrise School)  California
Anthony Navarre  Homestead High School  Wisconsin
Brittany Ann Ross  Jupiter Christian School  Florida
Heather Talbert  Beechgrove Elementary School  Kentucky
Anne Travers  Virginia Heights Elementary  Virginia
David Zapata  Seagull High School, Adults with Disabilities Program  Florida

2015-2016 Recipients

Recipient SCHOOL State
Denise Scairpon  Benedict A. Cucinella Elementary School  New Jersey
Kayla Deak  Big Creek Elementary  Georgia
Alexandra Hybki  Cedarlane Academy  California
Anna Jones  Central Elementary School  Indiana
Christa Taylor  Churchill Park School  Kentucky
Keith Christian  Clara Barton Elementary  California
Nicole Phillips  Coral Springs Middle School  Florida
Brenda J McNair  Dorothy Eisenberg Elementary School  Nevada
Mrs. Tracey Tucker  East Side High School  New Jersey
Natalie Scheidt  Excel Academy Charter School- Orient Heights  Massachusetts
Melissa Evans Pauling  Fairfield Middle School  South Carolina
Amy Miller  Haley Elementary School  Arizona
Dina Ann Atkin  Houston Middle School  Alaska
Mr. Francis J Rodgers  John R. Hummel Elementary School  Nevada
Lisa Schwartz  Johnson Primary School  North Carolina
Marie Cullinan  Kreinhop Elementary  Texas
Lori McBurnie  Ledgemont Elementary  Ohio
Phyllis Kownacki  Liberty Middle School  Michigan
Kristen Pepo  Margaret Harloe Elementary School  California
Mrs. Carolyn Roselli Ocean Acres Elementary School  New Jersey
Emily Miller  Paulding Elementary Schools  Ohio
Theresa Berrios  Perth Amboy High School  New Jersey
Tawnee Bocharski  Salamanca Jr/Sr High School  New York
Douglas Trinkle  The Variety School  Nevada
Kak Eli-Schneider Washburn Rural High School   Kansas
Debbie Lynch  Westlawn Middle School  Alabama
Crystal Duncan  Whitney M. Young Jr. PS#15  New Jersey

2014-2015 Recipients

Recipient SCHOOL State
Anna Marie Santiago Launch Expeditionary Learning Charter School New York
Ashley Hackstadt Okawville Grade School Illinois
Brandy Graham Sophia Academy Georgia
Carla Hill Dorthy Thomas School Florida
Crystal Holmes The Madison Center Michigan
Crystal Reissman St. James Middle School South Carolina
Dafina Westbrooks Launch Expeditionary Learning Charter School New York
Dan Davis Etna Elementary School Ohio
Ebony Clark Dlamini Seagull Alternative High School, AWA Program Florida
Equetta Jones Warner Elementary School Delaware
Jamie Taghikani Lake Highlands Junior High Texas
Kristi DeJager Elim Christian School Illinois
Lauren Fram Marshall Road Elementary School Virginia
Mr. Jason Gonzalez Westbrook park elementary school Pennsylvania
Mrs. Jenny Davis Fifthward Junior High Louisiana
Ms.Nicole Boyce Homer Junior High School Illinois
Olukayode Banmeke Duval High School Maryland
Rebecca Prevost McCormack Middle School Massachusetts
Tina Gemme Ware High School Massachusetts
Marcee Senker Joppa View Elem. School Maryland

2013-2014 Recipients

Recipient SCHOOL State
Theresa Payne  Sophia Academy  Georgia
Sonya Lyon  South Salem High School  Oregon
Sherrie Noel   Sierra School of Butte County  California
Sharon Bishop  Middleton Elementary School  Tennessee
Sarah Klang  Middleton High School  Wisconsin
Sara Buettner  Sioux Central Schools  Iowa
Samir Ezzelarb  Bronx Lighthouse College Prep Academy  New York
Rita Perri  Warren Park Elementary School  Illinois
Rebecca Dewoody   River’s Bend Academy   Virginia
Patsy Ray  Hamilton Middle School  Alabama
Natalie Goodman   Spaulding Elementary School  Ohio
Ms. Rona Cue  Blenheim Elementary Middle School  South Carolina
Mrs. Cheronda Farrish  Marshall Road Elementary  Virginia
Maureen Schaedel  Norwood Park Elementary School  Illinois
Maureen Riva  Stillwater Township Elementary School District   New Jersey
Mary Ayars  Parkview Elementary  Texas
Margaret M. Lorenz  Henry Clay School  Illinois
Lyndsay Younkin  Sunset Elementary  Tennessee
Lorrie Burnett  Los Molinos Elementary  California
Kurt Frederick  Westfield High School  Indiana
Kristinia Peterson  Emerson Elementary  Arizona
Kristina Colbert  Benjamin Franklin Middle School  Texas
Kathy Munzlinger  Senn Thomas Middle School Dunklin  Missouri
Karen Somerville  Southern Middle School  Pennsylvania
Judith Bartoo  Forest Grove High School  Oregon
Jonelle Kaitz   Sierra Academy of Scottsdale   Arizona
Jon Falk   The High Road School of Baltimore County  Maryland
Johannah Miller  Charlotte Secondary School  North Carolina
Jason Scott  Riverview  Wisconsin
Cindy Hansen-Lutz  Heartland School   Nebraska
Cheronda Farrish  Marshall Road ES  Virginia
Carol Huxhold  Loveland Middle School  Ohio
Brenda Bryan  Fossil Ridge High School.  Colorado
Bradley Keating   West Career and Technical Academy  Nevada
Arlene Marcus  Seagull Alternative High School  Florida
Angela Sanford  Stuart MIddle School  Kentucky
Alyssa Sorensen  Parker Junior High School  Illinois

2012-2013 Recipients

Recipient SCHOOL State
Savanna Flakes Alexandria City Public Schools Virginia
Alison Derenberger AllowayTownship Shool New Jersey
Connie Williams Hillsboro City Schools Ohio
Bonnie Taylor McGowen Elementary Texas
Ibeita Byrley Beechgrove Elementary School Kentucky
Jenny Bassford Dutchtown High School Louisiana
Felice Atkinson Sophia Academy Georgia
Kristin Smith Alden Middle School New York
Christi Chiappone KIPP Charlotee North Carolina
Emily Bradford Atlantic Coast High School Florida
Lisa A Bailey Kenney Middle School New York
Shawn Feeko Pembroke Elementary School North Carolina
Kristin Bertolero Washington Elementary School New Jersey
Sally Campbell Jefferson Ohio
Kurt Gassensmith Noblesville High School Indiana
Jocelyn Perlow Mae Nesbit Elementary California
Tamara Jones West Newton Elementary School Georgia
Eric Schreiner Mira Costa High School California

2011-2012 Recipients

Recipient SCHOOL State
Kasey Galik Carmel Valley Middle School Califonia
Mary Alice Merchant Lake Shore Middle School Wisconsin
Melisa Cantrell Kentucky School for the Deaf Kentucky
Erin Nicole Dunkle Sophia Academy Georgia
Mr. Frank Rodgers John R. Hummel Elementary School Nevada
Ron Keys Willard Central Missouri
Steven Barrett Ocean View High School Califonia
Theresa Berrios Samuel E Shull School New Jersey
Angela Buschle Dayton Indpendent High School Kentucky
Garth Hebbler Rolando Park Elementary School Califonia
Tracy Holley Riverton Elementary Alabama
Megan Geiss Dillard Harris Educational Center Illinois
Ms. Janine Haugen Gilberts Elementary Illinois
Theresa Sapp Keystone Hts. Elementary School Florida
Elizabeth Suchomel Hinsdale Central High School Illinois
Matt Pogue Noblesville Freshman Center Indiana
Valerie Medina Grand Valley Middle Schoo Colorado
Mr. Anji Reddy Nalamalapu St. Paul Elementary School, South Carolina
Matthew Lieberman Learning Prep School Massachusetts
Brett Bigham East Powellhurst School MESD Classroom Oregon
Carolyn (Carlie) Smith G W Carver Elementary Virginia
Kim Massaro Westfield High School Indiana
John Picone Ed.D Louisiana High School Missouri
Rayma Reed Ireland Rogers Heritage High School Arkansas
Michelle Lydon John Winthrop Elementary Massachusetts
Meghan Kennedy Oak Park and River Forest High School Illinois

2010-2011 Recipients

Recipient SCHOOL State
Jean Bates  Amsterdam School  New Jersey
Angela Bezold  Sts. Peter & Paul School  Kentucky
Melissa Cassady  Plainfield South High School  Illinois
Rona Cue Bennettsville Middle School South Carolina
Alicia Williams Deel  Grundy High School  Virginia
Ms. Kristen DeMayo  South Elementary School  Massachusetts
Maria Depina  Jeremiah E. Burke High School  Massachusetts
Mrs. Betsy Ferguson  York High School  Virginia
Pam Foust  Manchester Intermediate School  Indianna
Leslie Harruff   Reseda High School   Califonia
Mrs. Michele Hodson  Valley View Middle School  Ohio
Amy Kiker  Lubbock High School  Texas
Angie Loosli  Ellis Elementary  Utah
Devona Jean Marsh  Dillard Harris Educational Center  Illinois
Jannelle Mayo  Forest Grove School District  Oregon
Julia McGuckin  Bells Elementary School  New Jersey
Jill Risher  Oak Valley School  Illinois
Brooke Roberts  Red Bud Elementary  Georgia
Brenda Del Rosario  Catharine Elementary School  Pennsylvania
Jackie Ryback  Napa Street Elementary School  Califonia
Linda Salvatori  Goodings Grove  Illinois
Mrs. Mary Jo Saulter  Hillsboro R-3 Elementary School  Missouri
Dea Schamp  Noblesville Middle School  Indianna
Cathy Sheridan  Santa Fe Trail  Kansas
Kenneth Sirignano  Marion D. Crouse Instructional Center  Michagan
Linda Smith  Ashland Middle School  Oregon
Nichole Thomas  Valley View Middle School  Ohio
Mrs. Erin Vandeburg  Churchville-Chili Middle School  New York
Jane Volkmann  Willoughby Elementary School  Virginia
Kristi Weiss  Southeast of Saline Elementary  Kansas
Tiffany Wilson  Muldoon Elementar School  Alaska
Lyndsay Younkin  Kenrose Elementary  Tennessee

2009-2010 Recipients

RecipientSCHOOLState
Amy GoszSam Houston High SchoolTexas
Peter FebingerStopher ElementaryKentucky
Mr. Randy TurneyGrandview Elementary-Elk City Public SchoolsOklahoma
Mrs. MansfieldLucy Craft LaneyMinnesota
Robin TellerKing and Queen ElementaryVirginia
Amanda ThompsonBishop Spaugh Community Academy North Carolina
Nubia De La FuenteLopez High SchoolTexas
Laura HarkerDC Prep Edgewood Elementary Charter SchoolWashington DC
Ellen WaiteBells Elementary SchoolNew Jersey
Kaline SandvenSpring Lake Park High SchoolMinnesota
Candace La CroixCalais ElementaryVermont
Katie MyersCommunity Elementary SchoolTennessee
Mrs. Jeanine HaugenGilberts Elementary SchoolIllinois
Donna SkipperGold Hill Middle SchoolSouth Carolina
Barbara J ValentePittsford Mendon High SchoolNew York
Loren FowlerChamberlain ElementaryWashington DC
Laurie ZeuskeRexford/Longfellow Elementary School /Pupil ServicesWisconsin
Jennifer WrightWaterman Elementary SchoolVirginia
Kip NicholsGarden City High SchoolKansas
Susan WhiteCambria Heights Elementary SchoolPennsylvania
Phil BubenJefferson ElementaryMissouri
Michelle AmogrettiClifton Avenue Grade SchoolNew Jersey
Marlene PolkValley View ElementaryCalifonia
Mrs. Elizabeth McKeeHuntley Middle SchoolIllinois
Cathy GahresRiverview Elementary SchoolFlorida
Rebecca StockingWhittier Elementary SchoolOhio
Michael C. ShanerSmyrna High SchoolDelaware
Cami RatSophia AcademyGeorgia
Rebecca PickettBowie Intermediate SchoolTexas
Lesley ScottPerspectives Charter SchoolIllinios
Rebecca RotundoPaul V Fly Elementary SchoolPennsylvania
Amanda EnglishKalamazoo Regional School District - Gull Lake High SchoolMichigan
Deanna StayMonaco Middle SchoolNevada
Ibeita ByrleyBeechgrove Elementary SchoolKentucky
Glenda GibsonGarden City High SchoolKansas
Kerrianne PerryGloria Floyd ElementryFlorida
Lindsey GreerThe Autism Academy of LearningOhio
Mary Jo RisiEssex High SchoolVermont
Monica DedrichWaunakee Community School DistrictWisconsin
Ms. LadesmaLiberty Jr. HighIllinois
Naomi JozovichEnvision Leadership PrepColorado

2008-2009 Recipients

RecipientSCHOOLState
Alicia Williams DeelGrundy High SchoolVirginia
Avis Riley St. Stephen Elementary SchoolSouth Carolina
Cami Carney North Sanpete High SchoolUtah
Cathy Radke Pettit Park ElementaryIndiana
Corrie GranitsasA.C. Whelan Elementary SchoolMassachusetts
Crystal Aguilar Coalinga High SchoolCalifornia
Cyndi Robert Rhodes Jr. HighArizona
Danielle LauriceWilliam L Dickinson High SchoolNew Jersey
Dr. Katherine Nell McNeilEast County Academy of LearningCalifornia
Elizabeth Erickson Pohatcong Township Elementary SchoolNew Jersey
Ellen Karnowski Lake County Int'l Charter SchoolCalifornia
Jackie FraifeldSpring Oaks Middle SchoolTexas
Jamie SullivanGoodnoe ElementaryPennsylvania
Jeffrey SimmonsCaravel Middle SchoolMaine
Joan HershHuntington Valley Children's CenterCalifornia
Jo-Ann HudecekW.S. Mount Elementary SchoolNew York
Jody Johns Boon ElementaryTexas
Judy LambertSullivan Elementary SchoolTennessee
Karen BowmanWV School for the Blind West Virginia
Karen TalalasHowell High SchoolNew Jersey
Kathy ParadisManor HillIllinois
Kelly Myers Hillsboro High SchoolTennessee
Kristie Van HornPioneer High SchoolCalifornia
Lori HackerSimon Kenton High SchoolKentucky
Lyndsay YounkinKenrose ElementaryTennessee
Lynn StanleyMcGarity ElementaryGeorgia
Maria Lourdes C. AngalaJefferson Middle SchoolWashington DC
Mary WadellaArgos Community SchoolIndiana
Melissa C. RobertsonHazel Green High SchoolAlabama
Mr Travis AngellPlatteville Elementary SchoolColorado
Mrs. Joanne SpinoSeaford Elementary SchoolVirginia
Mrs. MakarewiczGreen Elementary SchoolMichigan
Ms. Fritzie NitschkeMiller High SchoolOhio
Ms. Jennifer ReddingFremont Middle School District 79Illinois
Noelle MiltonSonora Elementary SchoolCalifornia
Noreen NalitzHoover Elementary SchoolPennsylvania
Peg MillsDublin City School DistrictOhio
Renee DawsonSophia AcademyGeorgia
Robin AndersenTuckahoe ElementaryVirginia
Roger LeavittWest Hernando Middle SchoolFlorida
Rose TwardzikBells Elementary SchoolNew Jersey
Sarah JohnsonFresno Pacific ATPCalifornia
Scott MartinsonSunny Hollow ElementaryMinnesota
Colleen IvyDonges Bay Elementary SchoolWisconsin

2007-2008 Recipients

RECIPIENTSCHOOLSTATE
Alicia HelleRiver Ridge School DistrictWisconsin
Alicia Williams DeelGrundy High SchoolVirginia
Allison WeaverEdgerton ElementaryKansas
Amanda ThornerNoblesville Intermediate School Indiana
ANITA K. JONESIndependence High SchoolWest Virginia
Ann P. NewellEdgewood Middle SchoolSouth Carolina
Ann WalzWoodland ElementaryMinnesota
Anne BlairGlenbrook Off CampusIllinois
Aurora VaccaroVineland ElementaryFlorida
Bonnie AltmanThunder Bay Jr. HighMichigan
Carol BradleyParkwood ElementaryTexas
Cheryl Van de StreekA'Takamul International SchoolKuwait
Chritine GodinoMartinson Elementary SchoolMassachusetts
Cindy BakerLagonda Elementary SchoolOhio
Cindy ScharffWestgate Elementary SchoolNebraska
Cynthia Van HornLakewood Middle SchoolKansas
Dawn PalughiBennett ElementaryFlorida
Dena Balo Luella High SchoolGeorgia
Diana Laucello-MiguelSunny Days Early ChildhoodNew Jersey
Don EricksonEast Valley Middle SchoolWashington
Harold V. House IPS School #459 Indiana
Harriet Raphael Cliffside Park School #3 New Jersey
Jamie Barbarich Woodside Elementary School Maryland
Jan Greene Oneonta High School Alabama
Jane Beveridge Lakeland school Wisconsin
Jeanne M. Giampietro Vanderburg ES Nevada
Jennifer K. Michael Lucy Elementary Tennessee
Jessica Mazure Lincoln Elementary School New Jersey
JoAnna Dean Stevens Elementary Colorado
Joanne McCormack John D. Philbrick Elementary School Massachusetts
Jonny Roy Thompson White Knoll High School South Carolina
Joseph Adam Lucero Mayfield High School New Mexico
Joy Coombs Riverside Preschool Utah
Julianne Martin Sophia Academy Georgia
Karin Mullen Bridgeview Elementary Iowa
Kasey Klein Shockley Excelsior Education Center California
Kate Bonneau Duxbury High School Massachusetts
Kathleen Nugent Forest Ave Elementary School Massachusetts
Kendra Smith North Oldham Middle School Kentucky
Kerri CranstonClaremont SchoolNew York
Lauren WurstWhitehall Elementary SchoolPennsylvania
Linda SamsaBelle Aire ElementaryIllinois
Lois Lyons Birches Elementary SchoolNew Jersey
Margaret WelkerBull Run Elementary School, Centreville, VAVirginia
Megan KozakLake Garda SchoolConnecticut
Miss Jan BinnsKittyhawkOhio
Nancy CussaryAcademy of Arts and Sciences at SOTA California
Orson DeepnarainBirney E.S. Georgia
Pamela SergioRundlett Middle School New Hampshire
Roberta WeissTeaneck Community Charter School New Jersey
Rona Cue Bennettsville Middle School South Carolina
Sandra JenkinsChattanooga Valley Elementary School Georgia
Sandra LaymanLowry Elementary School Florida
Sara J. BinnsKitty Hawk Elementary Ohio
Sarah ReidDuchesne Elementary Missouri
SmithPalestine High SchoolIllinois
Stephanie BetitMarlboro Elementary SchoolVermont
Susan FaranoWagner ElementaryCalifornia
Susan FitzmauriceSt. Clair High School Michigan
Susan RosselottMason High School Ohio
Trish FelixPhiladelphia Academy Charter High School Pennsylvania

2006-2007 Recipients

RecipientSchool
Denise BallardBarcelona Middle School
Jody PirtleSarah Marley School
Lisa HoEmerson Elementary School
Tania RhodesLynn Urquides
Allan YuMark Twain Middle School
Angie CamachoRockdale Elementary School
Jamie HawkinsJoaquin Miller High School
Jessica SerrEl Oro Way
Kyle SiresTurlock High School
Monica MulterMelvin Avenue Elementary
Deb WestSierra Middle School
Tammy PowersPrairie Middle School
Dallisa Rodriguez-GreenPolo Park Middle School
Melissa MorganMagnolia
Mrs. Pat HowellBeauclerc Elementary
Orvie Mizzell-BullockMeadowbrook Middle School
Patricia KeeneSouthwest Middle School
Michelle GaleSouthwest Elementary
Christy MaherOrchard Place Campus School
Jennifer HoldenAEA 267-Valley Park School
Karen MixdorfSouth Tama County Middle School
Christy MaherOrchard Place Campus School
Frank PolizziBrentano Math and Science Academy
Heather WalshGreenbrier School
Mary StiehlBelle Valley South
Megan BurnettMunhall School
Miriam Rodriguez-RuizCarpenter
Mrs. Joan DiekerQuincy Junior High
Norma OlivaresWolfgan Mozart
Pam UngerDupo High School
Patricia HaseltineFrances B. McCord School
Linda JolerLawrence Free State High School
Ibeita ByrleyBeechgrove Elementary
Jane MoczydlwskiKyle Piner Elementary
Ann Marie BreakeyBarnstable Middle School
James CraigenOakmont Regional High School
Laurie E. GreeneHurld Elementary School
Nena ManachSouth Memorial Elementary School
Tania PhillipsSouth Shore Charter Public School
Susan OrrBalch Elementary
Melissa FeldmanBalch Elementary
Brandi WalkerErnest Everett Just Middle School
Cindy HeathNorth Bend Elementary
Mrs. Alicia FinleyKemptown Elementary School
Karlie ParkerFruitport Middle School
Rachel HannahCorunna Middle School
Randy BradyBrighton High School
Wendy CirksenaJohn Adams Middle School
Daria LorioCasey Elementary School
Barbara GageWillow Springs Elementary School
Kara PickardReedy Creek Elementary
Peggy SilversEvergreen Community Charter School
Cheryl SzyartoLivingston Park
Diana Miguel
Janet PilvalisDelran Intermediate School
Jo-an' Van DorenNorth Hunterdon High School
Bonnie QuigleyWatchung Hills Regional High School
Cora AndersonJohn Dooley Elementary
Dustin B. ManclJack Dailey Elementary School
Kristy Klug Wappingers Jr High School
Lindsay BenchHoward T. Herber MIddle School
Margaret PascarielloWood Park Primary School
Mrs. Carol Ann HammonsCanajoharie High School
Rosellen PeekSaint Mary's School for the Deaf
Christie HubertSpringfield Local School District- Boyer
Connie KahleNavarre Elementary
Jim MeadowsLake Metroparks Adapted Recreation
Sandy Trask TylerBlendon Middle School
Sue ReevesRiverside Local Schools
Wendy SzakacsFairhaven School
Jill HertelJoseph Gale Elementary School
Michael J. FinleyNew Hope Solebury High School
Michele Adams SlusserHerbert Hoover Elementary School
Mrs. Deborah KochGOVENOR MIFFLIN/ CUMRU ELEMENTARY
Karen GoulartForest avenue Elementart School
Ms. Kendra JilesMaryville Elementary School
Jane SouthwoodFoothills Elementary
Debbie GriderCooper Jr / Sr. High School
Ezola FreemanReynaud Middle School
Kristin Elise MeggersSaigling Elementary
Linda GastonEd Cody Elementary
Marion LeathersMartha Reid Elementry
Ms. Debbie BraleySandra Day O'Connor High School
Teresa M. CampHull-Daisetta Elem.
Terry GrahamLamar Elementary
Dana LongNi River Middle School
Mr. David ParrishIndependent Hill School-PACE East Program
Ruth KitchenWaddell Elementary School
Tina TheuerkaufBethel Elementary School
Renee HayesFir Grove/Vista Day Treatment Program
Siobhan Avolio-TolyMcMurray Middle School
Jennifer SaucedoRockwell Elementary
Michelle MaderWaukesha South
Mrs. Anne ReeceConverse Elementary School

To top


2005-2006 Recipients

RecipientsSchool
Amber Alvarado Lutherbrook Academy
Marilyn Amdur Westchester Exceptional Children's School
George Anim-Addo Lutherbrook Academy
Mabel Arocho-McAuley School for Exceptional Children
Jody Baker Genesis Academy
Cheryl Barr-Bryant Spurwink School II
Lisa-Marie Belinskas Spurwink School II
Susan Bower Lutherbrook Academy
Beverly Cohen The Community School
Marianne Colligan Jefferson Rehabilitation Center
Marilyn Corbin Cliffwood School
Vikas Darji Gables Academy
Elaine David Dominion School
Andrew Dick Spurwink School II
Malinda Dix Holmstead School
Barbara Doherty The Summit School
Alison Edwards McAuley School for Exceptional Children
Denise Hackman Children's Education Center
Joan Hanley Westchester Exceptional Children's School
Rose Hickey-MingenThe Children's Annex
Louise Humenay Barber National Institute - Elizabeth Lee Black School
Kasey Jearld-Makell The Foundation Schools
Bryan Kindlon Mary Cariola Children's Center
Holly Kitchen Barber National Institute - Elizabeth Lee Black School
Andri Knight Elk Hill
Stephen Krause Elk Hill
Denise Kutiek UCP Children's Center
Tamiko Lobaugh The Foundation Schools
Matthew Looks The Summit School
Stephanie Lorei Barber National Institute - Elizabeth Lee Black School
Kristin Lown Astor Treatment Center
Alane Cook McAuley School for Exceptional Children
Bonnie McWalters The Summit School
Mary Alice MillhamThe Children's Annex
Valerie Monaco UCP Children's Center
Scott Nipper Monarch School
Patricia Orrego Gables Academy
Elizabeth O'Sullivan Mary Cariola Children's Center
Jesse Pacheco Elk Hill
Lorraine Petrizzo Developmental Disabilities Institute
Robert Prigano Holmstead School
Fran Purcell Genesis Academy
Joan Lana Puwalski The Summit School
Rita Quintas The Summit School
Marian Reilly Holmstead School
Cecilia Roberson Cliffwood School
Lynda Rovatsos-Corey UCP Children's Center
Myra Rubin The Summit School
Melissa Scheer Developmental Disabilities Institute
Dana Seifert The Foundation Schools
Terry SmithThe Children's Annex
Kristin Shortell Boys and Girls Village Day School
Megan Shoup Genesis Academy
Tracey Southard Developmental Disabilities Institute
Karen Lee Stradford Cerebral Palsy of North Jersey
Kathleen Tepfenhart Jefferson Rehabilitation Center
Camiell Thompson-Burse Alternative Academic Achievement Academy
E.J. Vereen Gables Academy
Cynthia Watson Jefferson Rehabilitation Center
Brian White Astor Treatment Center
Leah Wollman Westchester Exceptional Children's School

To top